• 1

Circus City Speedway - Indiana's Premier Micro Sprint Track

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Latest Results

<<>>
Circus City Speedway10/9/2021Senior Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Circus City Speedway10/9/2021Jr. Sprints
Full Results
Circus City Speedway10/9/2021Outlaw Wing Micros
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/25/2021Senior Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/25/2021Jr. Sprints
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/25/2021A-Class Non-Wing
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/18/2021Senior Non-Wing Micros
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/18/2021Jr. Sprints
Full Results
Circus City Speedway9/18/2021Outlaw Wing Micros
Full Results

Current Points

<<>>
Senior Non-Wing Microsas of 10/9/2021
Full Points
Jr. Sprintsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Outlaw Wing Microsas of 9/18/2021
Full Points
A-Class Non-Wingas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Restricted A-Classas of 9/25/2021
Full Points

News

Daison Pursley Pockets $10,000 in Performance Electronics 600cc Non-Wing World Championship

Daison Pursley Pockets $10,000 in Performance Electronics 600cc Non-Wing World Championship

PERU, Ind. (May 31, 2021) - Daison Pursley claimed the victory on Sunday's Performance Electronics 600cc Non-Wing World Championship at Circus City Speedway pocketing a $10,000 payday.

Rolling from the 10th starting spot, Daison Pursley topped the finale of the NWWC. Russ Gamester crossed in the second spot with 14th starting Kole Kirman rounding out the podium. Aiden Purdue from 17th claimed the fourth spot with Frank Flud rounding out the top five from 12th.

Brain Carber was sixth with Kayeleb Bolton seventh after starting 16th. Aidan Salisbury took eighth with Brandon Rose advancing eleven spots to finish ninth. The top ten rounded out with Gavin Miller.

Sam Kimmel and Daison Pursley both picked up A-Qualifier victories.

Brittain O'Neal andJacob Severn won the B-Qualifiers.

Brent Busz and Ty Nevins were victorious in the C-Qualifiers.

Pursley, Flud, Jack Hoyer, Stone Sharpe, Bolton, Rose, Purdue and Kenton Brewer won the nights eight heat races.

Circus City Speedway returns to NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Weekly Racing on Saturday, June 5 with a $500 to win Winged A-Class special plus Non-Wing Outlaw, Stock Non-Wing, Restricted, Junior Sprints and Senior Non-Wing classes all in action.

RACE RESULTS >>
5/29/2021 at Circus City Speedway
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Weekly Racing
Performance Electronics Non-Wing World Championship

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros

Performance Electronics Non-Wing World Championship (50 Laps): 1. 71P-Daison Pursley[10]; 2. 49-Russ Gamester[3]; 3. 7TX-Kole Kirkman[14]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue[17]; 5. 81-Frank Flud[12]; 6. 41C-Brian Carber[2]; 7. 99X-Kayeleb Bolton[16]; 8. 18S-Aidan Salisbury[6]; 9. 2G-Brandon Rose[20]; 10. 71M-Gavin Miller[15]; 11. 25-Zeke Lewis[8]; 12. 17M-Christian Bruno[4]; 13. 6-Colin White[1]; 14. 4-Sam Kimmel[9]; 15. 28BJ-BJ Wilson[22]; 16. 10M-Preston Lattomus[5]; 17. 11-Jack Hoyer[13]; 18. 41-Logan Rumsey[19]; 19. 2-Deaven Bolton[21]; 20. 18O-Craig Overpeck[18]; 21. 27-Daniel Robinson[7]; 22. 7-Stone Sharpe[11]

A Qualifier #1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Sam Kimmel[2]; 2. 7-Stone Sharpe[5]; 3. 11-Jack Hoyer[7]; 4. 71M-Gavin Miller[3]; 5. 37-Aiden Purdue[8]; 6. 41-Logan Rumsey[4]; 7. 2-Deaven Bolton[9]; 8. 47-Rodney Stealy[11]; 9. 7M-Brittain O'Neal[13]; 10. 79T-Laine Hite[12]; 11. 39-Russ Disinger[1]; 12. 3C-Collin Mitchell[14]; 13. 78J-Joe Askew[6]; 14. (DNF) 12T-Trey Robb[16]; 15. (DNF) 2J-Jacob Moore[15]; 16. (DNF) 71S-CAMBELL STEWART[10]

A Qualifier #2 (20 Laps): 1. 71P-Daison Pursley[4]; 2. 81-Frank Flud[6]; 3. 7TX-Kole Kirkman[9]; 4. 99X-Kayeleb Bolton[5]; 5. 18O-Craig Overpeck[1]; 6. 2G-Brandon Rose[7]; 7. 28BJ-BJ Wilson[15]; 8. 56-Jace Park[2]; 9. 21S-Steven Snyder Jr[3]; 10. 17-Zack Pence[16]; 11. 9-Brad Sutton[10]; 12. 41E-Jake Erickson[12]; 13. 101E-Easton Lebo[14]; 14. 50-Jacob Severn[13]; 15. 7K-Kenton Brewer[8]; 16. (DNF) 11L-Laydon Pearson[11]

B Qualifier #1 (15 Laps): 1. 7M-Brittain O'Neal[2]; 2. 3C-Collin Mitchell[4]; 3. 2J-Jacob Moore[7]; 4. 12T-Trey Robb[6]; 5. 7N-Darin Naida[15]; 6. 69-Blake Lamb[12]; 7. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[3]; 8. 3L-Connor Lane[14]; 9. 15K-Creed Kemenah[5]; 10. 34-Blane Culp[1]; 11. 75B-Brent Busz[13]; 12. 24X-Levi Winget[10]; 13. 92-Jordan Sterling[8]; 14. 29-Kayla Cleveland[11]; 15. 28K-Jacob Kincaid[16]; 16. (DNS) C4-Cooper Baldwin

B Qualifier #2 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Jacob Severn[1]; 2. 101E-Easton Lebo[3]; 3. 28BJ-BJ Wilson[2]; 4. 17-Zack Pence[4]; 5. P1-Parker Leek[6]; 6. 28Q-Austin Quick[11]; 7. 40-Camden Winter[10]; 8. 2K-Will Bennett[12]; 9. 95M-Jim Radney[9]; 10. 79-Ron Dennis[14]; 11. 5B-Jacob Bigger[5]; 12. 33-Ty Nevins[13]; 13. 1B-Braxton Hanft[8]; 14. 12-Jacob Ruppe[15]; 15. 28T-Rich Williams[16]; 16. 44-Marv Haphner[7]

C Qualifier #1 (15 Laps): 1. 75B-Brent Busz[1]; 2. 3L-Connor Lane[2]; 3. 7N-Darin Naida[4]; 4. 28K-Jacob Kincaid[11]; 5. 9W-Billy Williams[3]; 6. 78-Ethan Ayars[9]; 7. (DNF) 1-Mark Reynolds[12]; 8. (DNF) 57B-Michael Busz[8]; 9. (DNS) 35H-Justin Harper; 10. (DNS) 25J-Delaney Jost; 11. (DNS) 35W-Drew Wyatt; 12. (DNS) 8R-Ryker Pace

C Qualifier #2 (15 Laps): 1. 33-Ty Nevins[3]; 2. 79-Ron Dennis[6]; 3. 12-Jacob Ruppe[1]; 4. 28T-Rich Williams[2]; 5. 33H-Eric Holcomb[8]; 6. 11R-Ricky Kelly[5]; 7. 45-Edward Cleveland[4]; 8. T11-Brad Thompson[7]; 9. 00T-Bailey Terrell[10]; 10. 14L-Brad Lozier[11]; 11. (DNF) 21-Brenton Lamb[12]; 12. (DNS) 38-Jordan Calendine

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 71P-Daison Pursley[2]; 2. 56-Jace Park[5]; 3. 21S-Steven Snyder Jr[7]; 4. 34-Blane Culp[6]; 5. 9-Brad Sutton[10]; 6. 15K-Creed Kemenah[9]; 7. 28Q-Austin Quick[8]; 8. T11-Brad Thompson[4]; 9. (DNF) 28K-Jacob Kincaid[3]; 10. (DNS) 21-Brenton Lamb

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 71M-Gavin Miller[5]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 4. 12T-Trey Robb[4]; 5. 24X-Levi Winget[3]; 6. 44-Marv Haphner[8]; 7. 3L-Connor Lane[7]; 8. (DNF) 33H-Eric Holcomb[2]; 9. (DNF) 25J-Delaney Jost[6]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Jack Hoyer[1]; 2. 2-Deaven Bolton[3]; 3. 50-Jacob Severn[2]; 4. P1-Parker Leek[4]; 5. C4-Cooper Baldwin[5]; 6. 5B-Jacob Bigger[9]; 7. 28T-Rich Williams[6]; 8. 11R-Ricky Kelly[8]; 9. 78-Ethan Ayars[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Stone Sharpe[2]; 2. 7TX-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 47-Rodney Stealy[5]; 4. 1B-Braxton Hanft[1]; 5. 101E-Easton Lebo[7]; 6. 75B-Brent Busz[4]; 7. 69-Blake Lamb[8]; 8. 9W-Billy Williams[9]; 9. 00T-Bailey Terrell[6]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 99X-Kayeleb Bolton[2]; 2. 79T-Laine Hite[1]; 3. 41-Logan Rumsey[7]; 4. 28BJ-BJ Wilson[5]; 5. 40-Camden Winter[6]; 6. 2K-Will Bennett[8]; 7. 33-Ty Nevins[9]; 8. 14L-Brad Lozier[3]; 9. 1-Mark Reynolds[4]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose[1]; 2. 11L-Laydon Pearson[2]; 3. 41E-Jake Erickson[4]; 4. 78J-Joe Askew[9]; 5. 95M-Jim Radney[5]; 6. 29-Kayla Cleveland[6]; 7. 35H-Justin Harper[3]; 8. 35W-Drew Wyatt[8]; 9. 38-Jordan Calendine[7]

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 37-Aiden Purdue[1]; 2. 71S-CAMBELL STEWART[3]; 3. 7M-Brittain O'Neal[2]; 4. 2J-Jacob Moore[4]; 5. 3C-Collin Mitchell[7]; 6. 92-Jordan Sterling[8]; 7. 45-Edward Cleveland[5]; 8. 8R-Ryker Pace[6]; 9. 57B-Michael Busz[9]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 7K-Kenton Brewer[1]; 2. 18O-Craig Overpeck[6]; 3. 4-Sam Kimmel[8]; 4. 99E-Eastin Ashbrooke[5]; 5. 17-Zack Pence[7]; 6. 12-Jacob Ruppe[3]; 7. 79-Ron Dennis[2]; 8. 7N-Darin Naida[9]; 9. (DNS) 628-Scott Kirkpatrick

MEDIA LINKS –

Website: http://www.NOW600Series.com

Twitter: https://twitter.com/NOW600Series

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/NOW600Series

NOW600 SERIES –

The National Open Wheel 600 Series is in its ninth year of showcasing premier micro sprint racing throughout the country. In addition to the Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Hi-Plains Building Division, there are seven regions – the NOW600 Ark-La-Tex Region, the NOW600 Cactus Region, the NOW600 Desert Region, the NOW600 Jayhusker Region, the NOW600 Mile High Region, the NOW600 Mountain West Region and the NOW600 North Texas Region – as well as NOW600 Hi-Plains Building Division weekly racing, EMSA NOW600 C2 Micros, NOW600 Sooner State Dwarf Cars and NOW600 Modified Series. The featured national racing divisions are Stock Non-Wing, Winged ‘A’ Class and Restricted ‘A’ Class. For more information, including the schedule, points and rules, visit http://www.NOW600Series.com.

LUCAS OIL –

Lucas Oil Products produces a premium line of oils, greases and problem-solving additives for the consumer automotive industry and also a heavy duty line of products for the industrial and agricultural markets. For more information, visit http://www.LucasOil.com.

HI-PLAINS BUILDING DIVISION –

Hi-Plains Building Division manufactures building projects, encompassing agricultural, barndominiums, commercial, industrial, warehouse and utility buildings. For more information, visit http://www.HPBuildingDivision.com.

INSIDE LINE PROMOTIONS –

Inside Line Promotions specializes in affordable public relations and media management for motor sports drivers, teams, sponsors, tracks, series, events, organizations and manufacturers. ILP Founder Shawn Miller leverages professional journalism with new media technologies and social networking to improve your exposure and the return on investment for your sponsors.

To meet the media relations needs of your program by joining Team ILP, contact Shawn at 541-510-3663 or Shawn@InsideLinePromotions.com. For more information on Inside Line Promotions, visit http://www.InsideLinePromotions.com.

Driver Registration